Limited Run Crystal Chamber Run-Obi Wan Ep 4 Lightsaber "Romans MK1"

Spirit of ob1

Sr Member
RPF PREMIUM MEMBER
Hey Guys,

Due to the amount of PM's

Once again, due to a rise in emails asking for another run, If i get 50 Committed i will do one more run of the crystal chambers....


PLEASE ONLY JOIN IF YOU ARE FULLY COMMITTED!

"This is a Awesome Vid from the Proplicator"

<strong><font size="4">

These will all be fx kits, if you have a static version of the saber ( the one that has a rod from the pommel to the emitter )you will need to get 2 2inch bolts and some washers to connect the booster to the sink knob, and the emitter to the windvane. They will not be included in this run. its really simple to connect.

Sample pic

JkLOCaDl.jpg









Check this thread out for pics of Members sabers and helpful info

http://www.therpf.com/showthread.php?t=257800




Hey Guys,

Price $155.00

Shipping within the U.S. $10.00


Priority for International
Japan- 52.00
Brazil- 48.00
UK- 53.00
Australia- 52.00
Canada- 39.00
China- 52.00
Norway- 47.00
Spain- 47.00
Great Britain/Ireland- 51.00
Germany- 47.00




Paypal account - Rudyvillalpando@aol.com

Please send shipping info and forum name

Here is a complete piece, ! :)


jVFFcWyl.jpg


EPYpNq9l.jpg


2QJdyPNl.jpg



***Price Update, Complete Kit will run $155.00 Plus Shipping. Please let me know if you are still interested so we can get this project Started. I need at least a minimum of 50 sets. Once the 50 is met payments will be do so I can start the run. Estamated time to completion is quoted "8 weeks".
The company is making these directly to fit Romans grenade. (Some slight sanding of the inner grenade may be required, only 3 of the last 300 that have been made had this happen )

This batch will have to accommodate directly to romans parts. WILL NOT WORK ON OTHER SABERS




Basically this will be a 3 piece set that will be able to connect to Romans New FX saber ( must be current booster and grenade ) with no mods to the actual saber itself. All the parts that are made
will be able to connect to the saber. There are 2 sections where you can still send wires up through to light up the emitter.



Crystal Chamber ( Included is 1x Acrylic Crystal,2x Crystal fittings,3x Rods "Aluminum", 2x Hallow rods "brass" )





All parts will be made out of aluminum.
wYirdAzl.jpg





https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oHpv4Qwwu2k







1.mrwax Paid 9505512893689155625523
2.Endiathetos Paid 9505512893689155625431
3.Jedimax Paid ch070709967us
4.Aaron White FB Paid 9505512893689155625387
5.Nathan Bowen FB Paid 9505512893689155625370

6.Austin Jonson FB Paid 9505512893689155625400
7.Rob Young FB Paid 9505512893689155625417
8.jcru Paid
9505512893689157627013
9.Mykstylz Paid 9505512893689155625554
10.BJ Ramos FB Paid 9505512893689155625530
11.Hidenori Kuwahara Paid ch070549770us
12.Dennis Calderone FB Paid 9505512893689155625448
13.Dandirk Paid
9505512893689157627006
14.Mike Yaskulski FB Paid 9505512893689155625486

15.Anxiousowlbear Paid 9505512893689155625479
16.Jetlap Paid 9505512893689155625424

17.Michael Lattanzi FB Paid 9505512893689155625509
18.Memphisjedi Paid 950551289368627654
19.Ralph Lusby FB Paid 9505512893689157626986
20.Philipp Kueth FB Paid 9505512893689155625516
21.Cesar Chagoya FB Paid 9505512893689158627722
22.Aaron Kantor FB Paid 9505512893689155625462

23.Jaelous47 IRA Paid 9505512893689157626900
24.Dominic Cousens FB Paid 9505512893689157626917

25.Jon Minard FB Paid/ (shipping fee)
26.Bountyblaster Paid 9505512893689155625394
27.mrwax Paid 9505512893689155625523

28.Haldir IRA Paid
9505512893689157626993
29.jorged123 Paid 9505512893689155625493
30.4949 Paid ch070709471us
31.Lord Veltor Paid 9505512893689158627715
32.Greenkenzie Paid ch070549369us
33.Tpoquik Paid 9505512893689157627020
34.sonnydays15 Paid 9505512893689155625547
35.Lukachrobert62 Paid 9505512893689157626870
36.Scott Hughes Paid
9505512893689157626979
37.Dennis Calderon FB Paid 9505512893689155625448
38.Ufsvt Paid
9505512893689157626894
39.Jay dub FB Paid 9505512893689157626962
40.Micgib68 Paid 9505512893689157626931
41.Sosdd Paid 9505512893689157626955
42.SosddPaid 9505512893689157626955
43.James Grubbs FB Paid 9505512893689157626924
44.Kent Brisley Email Paid (Ship to Ron Washburn) 9505512893689155625455
45.Jeffhorbie Paid 9505512893689157627037
46.Reploid FB Paid ch070709057us
47.Theo Freidenrich Paid 950551893689158627647
48.Stewart McGregor FB Paid 9505512893689158627630
49.BipolarShooter Paid 9505512893689157627044
50.Reploid FB Paid ch070709057us

51.Haylcron Paid 9505512893689158627685
52.Jukesie Paid ch070808721us
53.Snfredo Paid 9505512893689158627678
54.Mech10 Paid 9505512893689158627661
55.David Avolia Paid 9505512893689158627692

56.Daniel Buckman Paid 950551289157626870
57.Daniel Buckman Paid 950551289157626870
58.Dudefromoz Paid ch070809090us

59.Sean Geiger FB Paid 9505512893689158627708
60.
 
Last edited:

awhite89

New Member
Just got me a AFBB MK1 from Roman's recent run and this is definitely happening. Thank you for making this run happen Rudy
 

Starchaser

New Member
Are you still planning on starting the LS6 crystal chamber or have you decided to complete another run of the Obi chambers first?
 

Endiathetos

Active Member
I really like the first one I purchased from you. On this second chamber, can I get it unassembled? I plan on significantly altering it. That would help a lot.
 
Top