Capn_Jack_Savvy
Sr Member
Just a few on my list IMO and in no particular order!
Bad:
Arthur
The Three Musketeers
The Wolfman
The Day The Earth Stood Still
The Thing (2011)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
The Land That Time Forgot
Journey (Outake of Journey to the Center of the Earth)
Journey 2
Predators
Underworld (1 was good sequels MEH)
Resident Evil (1 was good sequels MEH)
Robin Hood
The Bourne Legacy
Conan
Footloose
Fright Night
Rise Of The Plante Of The Apes
Scream 4
Kung Fu Panda 2
Transformers 3
Fast Five
Ghostrider 2
Iffy:
Ice Age 4
Good:
Cars 2
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
True Grit
Upcoming in which "I have a bad feeling about this......"
Carrie
Dredd 3D
Robocop
Total Recall
Please elaborate with your input!
Bad:
Arthur
The Three Musketeers
The Wolfman
The Day The Earth Stood Still
The Thing (2011)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo
The Land That Time Forgot
Journey (Outake of Journey to the Center of the Earth)
Journey 2
Predators
Underworld (1 was good sequels MEH)
Resident Evil (1 was good sequels MEH)
Robin Hood
The Bourne Legacy
Conan
Footloose
Fright Night
Rise Of The Plante Of The Apes
Scream 4
Kung Fu Panda 2
Transformers 3
Fast Five
Ghostrider 2
Iffy:
Ice Age 4
Good:
Cars 2
Charlie and The Chocolate Factory
True Grit
Upcoming in which "I have a bad feeling about this......"
Carrie
Dredd 3D
Robocop
Total Recall
Please elaborate with your input!