Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simon Brindle .... costume armour supervisor (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Catherine Shanks .... costume coordinator / costume department coordinator (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Katy Taylor .... costume trainee / trainee seamstress (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ciara Winnington .... principle costume trainee / principal costumer / ... (20 episodes, 2011-2012)
Claire Snoddy .... costume assistant / assistant key crowd costume (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Chloe Aubry .... assistant costume designer / assistant designer (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alex Fordham .... assistant costume designer / assistant designer (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Donna Hughes .... principal standby / principal key costume (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Carolyn Marston .... costume extras supervisor / crowd costume supervisor / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Edel McCarron .... principal standby (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Susan Pollard .... set costumer / key crowd costume / ... (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kathryn Tart .... assistant costume supervisor / principal key costume (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rachael Webb-Crozier .... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Sarah Yeoman .... wardrobe mistress (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stephanie McCutcheon .... costume trainee (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Stephen O'Rawe .... crowd assistant supervisor / assistant crowd supervisor (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Melanie Carmichael .... costume maker / costume seamstress (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Enda Kenny .... costume breakdown supervisor / breakdown supervisor (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Mark Miller .... senior costume armourer (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Craig .... costume supervisor: Malta unit / assistant costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kathryn Blight .... wardrobe mistress (10 episodes, 2011)
Kerry Gooding .... principal standby / costume assistant (10 episodes, 2011)
Emma O'Loughlin .... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2011)
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys .... principal standby (10 episodes, 2011)
Lex Wood .... costume buyer (10 episodes, 2011)
Michele Carragher .... principal cast embroiderer (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Josie Pledge .... key costume cutter (9 episodes, 2011)
Ashleigh Lennox .... costume trainee / crowd costume assistant (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Orla Marley .... costume assistant / crowd costume assistant (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nicky Jones .... senior costume armourer (8 episodes, 2011)
Katharine Newitt .... costume armour coordinator/maker (8 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Ralphs .... costume armourer: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)
Vicky Salway .... assistant crowd supervisor: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)
Caoimhe Stack .... crowd costumer: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)
Jane Wrigley .... dyer (8 episodes, 2011)
Carmen Agius .... costume dresser: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)
Gina Bonello .... costume dresser: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)
Katarina Borosova .... costume stand-by: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)
Ernest Camilleri .... costume coordinator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)
Michele Clapton .... costumer (7 episodes, 2011)
Marcelle Giannakoudakis .... costume dresser: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)
Mia Hoffman .... crowd costumer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)
Kate Lawes .... principal costume maker (7 episodes, 2011)
Caroline Hill .... costume assistant / crowd costume assistant (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Christine Barbknecht .... costume maker (3 episodes, 2012)
Carla Barrow .... principal standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Beaumont .... weaver (3 episodes, 2012)
Tony Blyton .... costume armourer / costume armorer (3 episodes, 2012)
Harriet Edmonds .... key crowd costume (3 episodes, 2012)
Lauren Hanna .... costume seamstress (3 episodes, 2012)
Nichola Jones .... senior costume armourer (3 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Low .... principal standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Lyndie MacIntyre .... principal maker (3 episodes, 2012)
Sally-Gay McCann .... principal standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Crawford McKenzie .... costume cutter (3 episodes, 2012)
Rebecca McManus .... principal standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Camille Moohan .... principal standby (3 episodes, 2012)
Carole O'Neal .... costume cutter (3 episodes, 2012)
Margaret Pescott .... principal costume seamstress (3 episodes, 2012)
Margaret Plunkett .... costume armourer / costume armorer (3 episodes, 2012)
Leonie Roberts .... wardrobe mistress (3 episodes, 2012)
Ivan Thomas .... costume armourer / costume armorer (3 episodes, 2012)
Kate Thomson .... costume dyer (3 episodes, 2012)
Raymond Widdowson .... costume armourer / costume armorer (3 episodes, 2012)
Sonja Maric Banovic .... seamstress: Croatia Unit (2 episodes, 2012)
Andrea Kustovic .... crowd costume standby: Croatia Unit (2 episodes, 2012)
Mara Kolic Pustic .... costume breakdown: Croatia Unit (2 episodes, 2012)
Katja Sunjic .... crowd costume standby: Croatia Unit (2 episodes, 2012)
Anja Anka Vlahinic .... seamstress: Croatia Unit (2 episodes, 2012)
If you are a subscriber to IMDB Pro, you can get these individuals contact information. Here is a link:
http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0944947/fullcredits#cast
I would reach out to the crew first regarding the origin of the fabric.
Good luck!